Germany
CEST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Burghausen, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Bac Kan, Vietnam

Burghausen to Bac Kan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bac Kan

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Bac Kan, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Burghausen, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Bac Kan, Vietnam

Burghausen, Germany Bac Kan, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bac Kan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bac Kan Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Can, Bac Kan, Bak Kan, Bắc Cạn, Bắc Kạn
Population
17,701
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84