Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Calberlah, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sukkur, Pakistan

Calberlah to Sukkur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sukkur

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sukkur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Calberlah, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 Sukkur, Pakistan

Calberlah, Germany Sukkur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sukkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukkur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKZ, Sukkur, Sukur, Sukuras, Szukkur, Szukkúr, sakhkhara, sakkaru, skr, skr pakstan, su ku er, sukuleu, Суккур, Сукур, سکر, سکر، پاکستان, سکھر, सख्खर, サッカル, 蘇庫爾, 수쿠르
Population
417,767
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92