Germany
CEST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Calberlah, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in South Milwaukee, WI, USA

Calberlah to South Milwaukee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 8am-11am in South Milwaukee

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (South Milwaukee, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Calberlah, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 South Milwaukee, WI, USA

Calberlah, Germany South Milwaukee, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

South Milwaukee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Milwaukee Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Oak Creek, South Milwaukee
Population
21,233
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1