Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Celle, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Balasore, India

Celle to Balasore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Celle which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Balasore

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Celle, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Balasore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Celle, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Balasore, India

Celle, Germany Balasore, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Celle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Celle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cehle, Cele, Cella, Celle, Celle i Tyskland, Celė, ZCN, ce lei, chelle, sel lex, slh, syly, tsu~ere, Целе, Целле, Цэле, سله, سيلي, เซลเลอ, ツェレ, 策勒, 첼레
Population
71,010
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Balasore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balasore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balasor, Balasore, Baleshwar, Baleswar, Bāleshwar, ba la suo er, balasor, balaswr, balesbara, balesvara, bareshuwaru, palesvar, Баласор, بالاسور, बालेश्वर, বালেশ্বর, બાલેશ્વર, ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର, பாலேஸ்வர், బాలాసోర్, ಬಾಲಸೊರ್, バーレーシュワル, 巴拉索尔
Population
114,321
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 86° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91