Germany
CEST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Celle, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ridder, Kazakhstan

Celle to Ridder call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Celle which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ridder

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Celle, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Ridder, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Celle, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Ridder, Kazakhstan

Celle, Germany Ridder, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Celle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Celle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cehle, Cele, Cella, Celle, Celle i Tyskland, Celė, ZCN, ce lei, chelle, sel lex, slh, syly, tsu~ere, Целе, Целле, Цэле, سله, سيلي, เซลเลอ, ツェレ, 策勒, 첼레
Population
71,010
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ridder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ridder Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Leninogor, Leninogorsk, Lenīnogor, Lenīnogorsk, Ridder, Ridderskiy, Rideras, Rïdder, li de, rydr, rydr qazqstan, rydr qzaqstan, Лениногорск, Риддер, Ріддер, ريدر, ریدر، قازقستان, ریدر، قزاقستان, ڕیددێر, 里德
Population
52,664
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 83° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7