Germany
CET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Darmstadt, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Darmstadt to Citrus Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 8am-10am in Citrus Heights

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Citrus Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Darmstadt, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Darmstadt, Germany Citrus Heights, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Citrus Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citrus Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Citrus Heights, Sitrus Khajts, gan ju gao de, sa'itrasa ha'itsa, sytrws hayts kalyfrnya, sytrws hyayts, Ситрус Хајтс, Ситръс Хайтс, سيتروس هيايتس, سٹرس ہائٹس, سیتروس هایتس، کالیفرنیا, साइट्रस हाइट्स, 柑橘高地
Population
87,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 121° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1