Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Darmstadt, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kharian, Pakistan

Darmstadt to Kharian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kharian

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kharian, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Darmstadt, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Kharian, Pakistan

Darmstadt, Germany Kharian, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kharian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kharian
Population
81,435
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92