Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Darmstadt, Germany is 9:30 pm21:30 in Obninsk, Russia

Darmstadt to Obninsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Obninsk

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Obninsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Darmstadt, Germany / 9:30 pm21:30 Obninsk, Russia

Darmstadt, Germany Obninsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Obninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Obninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obnins'k, Obninsk, Obninskas, Obnińsk, ao bu ning si ke, awbnynsk, obeuninseukeu, obuninsuku, Óbninsk, Обнинск, Обнінск, Обнінськ, أوبنينسك, اوبنینسک, ობნინსკი, オブニンスク, 奥布宁斯克, 오브닌스크
Population
107,392
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 36° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7