Germany
CEST
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Darmstadt, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in Dasoguz, Turkmenistan

Darmstadt to Dasoguz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Dasoguz

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Dasoguz, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Darmstadt, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 Dasoguz, Turkmenistan

Darmstadt, Germany Dasoguz, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dasoguz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dasoguz Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Dashaguz, Dashhowuz, Dashkhovuz, Dashoguz, Dashowuz, Dasoguz, Dasoguzas, Daszoguz, Daşoguz, Daşoğuz, Dašhowuz, Dašoguz, Dašoguzas, Dașoguz, TAZ, Tashauz, Tasjauz, Toshhovuz, da sha gu ci, dash awghwz, dashoguzi, dashoguzu, dashwghwz, dasoguza, dasyogujeu, Дашагуз, Дашогуз, داش اوغوز, داشوغوز, داش‌اغوز, दाशोग़ुज़, დაშოგუზი, ダショグズ, 达沙古兹, 다쇼구즈
Population
166,500
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 59° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993