CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Datteln, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ighram, Algeria

Datteln to Ighram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Datteln which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ighram

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Datteln, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ighram, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Datteln, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Ighram, Algeria

Datteln, Germany Ighram, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Datteln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Datteln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dateln, Dattel'n, Datteln, da te er en, datln, Дателн, Даттельн, داتلن, 达特尔恩
Population
36,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ighram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ighram Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ighram, Irhram
Population
15,030
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 4° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213