Germany
CEST
UST
Ulaanbaatar Standard Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind Ulaanbaatar Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Detmold, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in UST

Detmold to UST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Detmold which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in UST

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Detmold, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Ulaanbaatar Standard Time (UST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Detmold, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 UST

Detmold, Germany UST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ulaanbaatar Standard Time

Offset: UST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

UST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for UST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time