Germany
CEST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Detmold, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Penja, Cameroon

Detmold to Penja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Detmold which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Penja

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Detmold, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Penja, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Detmold, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Penja, Cameroon

Detmold, Germany Penja, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Penja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Penja Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Penja
Population
28,406
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 38' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237