Germany
CEST
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Detmold, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in LHST

Detmold to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Detmold which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LHST

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Detmold, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Detmold, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 LHST

Detmold, Germany LHST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time