Germany
CEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Detmold, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kopeysk, Russia

Detmold to Kopeysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Detmold which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kopeysk

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Detmold, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Kopeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Detmold, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Kopeysk, Russia

Detmold, Germany Kopeysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kopeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kopeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kopeisk, Kopejsk, Kopeysk, Kopi, Kopiejsk, Ugolnye Kopi, Копейск
Population
70,780
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 61° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7