Germany
CEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Detmold, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Wolmaransstad, South Africa

Detmold to Wolmaransstad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Detmold which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Wolmaransstad

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Detmold, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Wolmaransstad, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Detmold, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Wolmaransstad, South Africa

Detmold, Germany Wolmaransstad, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Detmold Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Detmold Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Detmol'd, Detmold, Detmolda, Detmoldas, dai te mo er de, deteumolteu, deth mx ld, detomoruto, dtmwld, Детмолд, Детмольд, دتمولد, เดทมอลด์, デトモルト, 代特莫尔德, 데트몰트
Population
73,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Wolmaransstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Wolmaransstad Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Wolmaransstad, Wolmaranstad
Population
49,366
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' S Latitude / 25° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27