Germany
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Deutz, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Paghman, Afghanistan

Deutz to Paghman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Deutz which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Paghman

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deutz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Paghman, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Deutz, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Paghman, Afghanistan

Deutz, Germany Paghman, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Deutz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Deutz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Divitia, Duex, Düx, Koeln-Deutz, Köln-Deutz, dao yi ci, 道依茨
Population
15,238
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Paghman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paghman Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Paghman, Paghman Palace, Paghmān, Pagman, pghman, Пагман, پغمان
Population
49,157
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 68° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93