Germany
CEST
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Deutz, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Jbail, Lebanon

Deutz to Jbail call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Deutz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jbail

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deutz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jbail, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Deutz, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Jbail, Lebanon

Deutz, Germany Jbail, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Deutz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Deutz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Divitia, Duex, Düx, Koeln-Deutz, Köln-Deutz, dao yi ci, 道依茨
Population
15,238
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jbail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jbail Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Bibl (Bibl), Biblo, Biblos, Biblos (Biblos), Biblus, Bueblosz, Byblos, Büblosz, Bīblūs, Djebail, Djébail, Gebal, Gibelet, Giblet, Gubayl, Gubla, Jbail, Jbayl, Jbaïl, Jbeil, Jebail, Jebaïl, Jubayl, Kypt (Keben), Kypt (Kepen), biburosu, byblws, gbl (gbl), jbyl, vyvlos (byblos), Ǧubayl, βύβλος (byblos), Библ (Bibl), Библос (Biblos), גבל (gbl), بيبلوس, جبيل, ビブロス
Population
20,784
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 35° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961