Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Dorsten, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kadur, India

Dorsten to Kadur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dorsten which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kadur

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dorsten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kadur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Dorsten, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 Kadur, India

Dorsten, Germany Kadur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dorsten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorsten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doessen, Dorsten, Dössen, ZCX, duo si teng, dwrstn, Дорстен, دورستن, 多斯滕
Population
79,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kadur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kadur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kadur, Kadūr
Population
32,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 33' N Latitude / 76° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91