Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Dueren, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in vadlamuru, India

Dueren to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dueren which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dueren, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Dueren, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 vadlamuru, India

Dueren, Germany vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dueren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dueren Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Diren, Djuren, Dueren, Duren, Düren, di lun, dwilen, Дирен, Дюрен, ዲውረን, 迪伦, 뒤렌
Population
93,440
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 6° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91