Germany
CEST
MST
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind Moscow Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Durbach, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in MST

Durbach to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Durbach which corresponds to 9am-6pm in MST

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Moscow Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Durbach, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 MST

Durbach, Germany MST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Durbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Durbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Durbakh, Дурбах
Population
3,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Magadan Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time