Germany
CEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Durbach, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Bakal, Russia

Durbach to Bakal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Durbach which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bakal

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Bakal, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Durbach, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Bakal, Russia

Durbach, Germany Bakal, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Durbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Durbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Durbakh, Дурбах
Population
3,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bakal Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bakal, Bakalas, ba ka er, bakal, Бакал, باكال, باکال, 巴卡爾, 바칼
Population
21,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 58° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7