Germany
CEST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Ebenweiler, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia

Ebenweiler to Smach Mean Chey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ebenweiler which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Smach Mean Chey

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebenweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ebenweiler, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia

Ebenweiler, Germany Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ebenweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebenweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebenvajler, Ehbenvajler, ai ben wei lei, Ебенвайлер, Ебенвајлер, Эбенвайлер, 埃本韦勒
Population
1,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Smach Mean Chey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Smach Mean Chey Facts

Country
Cambodia
Population
29,329
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 32' N Latitude / 103° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855