Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ebenweiler, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Nagar Karnul, India

Ebenweiler to Nagar Karnul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ebenweiler which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nagar Karnul

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebenweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nagar Karnul, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ebenweiler, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Nagar Karnul, India

Ebenweiler, Germany Nagar Karnul, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ebenweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebenweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebenvajler, Ehbenvajler, ai ben wei lei, Ебенвайлер, Ебенвајлер, Эбенвайлер, 埃本韦勒
Population
1,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nagar Karnul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagar Karnul Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karnul, Karnūl, Nagar Karnul, Nāgar Karnūl
Population
29,439
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 78° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91