Germany
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ebenweiler, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Falmouth, United Kingdom

Ebenweiler to Falmouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ebenweiler which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Falmouth

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebenweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Falmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Ebenweiler, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Falmouth, United Kingdom

Ebenweiler, Germany Falmouth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ebenweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebenweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebenvajler, Ehbenvajler, ai ben wei lei, Ебенвайлер, Ебенвајлер, Эбенвайлер, 埃本韦勒
Population
1,116
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Falmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Falmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aberfal, Aberfala, Falmouth, Falmut, Falmuthum, Folmut, UFM, fa er mao si, falmwth kwrnwal, farumasu, paelmeoseu, Фалмут, Фолмът, فالموث، کورنوال, ファルマス, 法尔茅斯, 팰머스
Population
31,988
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 5° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44