CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ehrenburg, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kawthoung, Myanmar

Ehrenburg to Kawthoung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ehrenburg which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kawthoung

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ehrenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kawthoung, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ehrenburg, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 Kawthoung, Myanmar

Ehrenburg, Germany Kawthoung, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ehrenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ehrenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Population
1,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kawthoung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kawthoung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
KAW, Kau Saung, Kawsong, Kawsung, Kawthaung, Kawthoung, Kodaun, Pulodua, Victoria Point, keaa sxng, Кодаун, เกาะสอง, ကောသောငးမြ, ကော့သောင်းမြို့
Population
57,949
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 98° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95