Germany
CET
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Eichenbuhl, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA

Eichenbuhl to Fortuna Foothills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Eichenbuhl which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fortuna Foothills

7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Eichenbuhl, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Eichenbuhl, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA

Eichenbuhl, Germany Fortuna Foothills, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Eichenbuhl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eichenbuhl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajkhenbil, Ajkhenbjul', Eyxenbyul, ai xing bi he er, aihyenbyuru, Айхенбюль, Ајхенбил, Էյխենբյուլ, アイヒェンビュール, 艾兴比赫尔
Population
2,756
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Fortuna Foothills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Fortuna Foothills Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
26,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 114° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1