Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Eitorf, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Mankachar, India

Eitorf to Mankachar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Eitorf which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mankachar

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eitorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mankachar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Eitorf, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Mankachar, India

Eitorf, Germany Mankachar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Eitorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eitorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aitorf, Ajtorf, Eitdorf, Eitorf, ai tuo fu, Άιτορφ, Айторф, Ајторф, 艾托夫
Population
19,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mankachar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mankachar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manikarchar, Mankachar, Mankāchar
Population
31,091
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 89° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91