Germany
CEST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Eitorf, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Birmingham, MI, USA

Eitorf to Birmingham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Eitorf which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Birmingham

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eitorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Birmingham, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Eitorf, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Birmingham, MI, USA

Eitorf, Germany Birmingham, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Eitorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eitorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aitorf, Ajtorf, Eitdorf, Eitorf, ai tuo fu, Άιτορφ, Айторф, Ајторф, 艾托夫
Population
19,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Birmingham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birmingham Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Bermingkham, Birmingem, Birmingkham, brmnghham, byrmngam myshygan, Бермингхам, Бирмингем, Бирмингхам, برمنغهام, برمنگھم، مشی گن, بیرمنگام، میشیگان
Population
20,857
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 32' N Latitude / 83° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1