Germany
CEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Eitorf, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Polevskoy, Russia

Eitorf to Polevskoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Eitorf which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Polevskoy

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eitorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Polevskoy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Eitorf, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Polevskoy, Russia

Eitorf, Germany Polevskoy, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Eitorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eitorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aitorf, Ajtorf, Eitdorf, Eitorf, ai tuo fu, Άιτορφ, Айторф, Ајторф, 艾托夫
Population
19,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Polevskoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polevskoy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Polevskoj, Polevskoy, Tolevskoy, Полевской
Population
65,770
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 26' N Latitude / 60° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7