Germany
CEST
GST
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind Georgia Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Ellingen, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in GST

Ellingen to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 10am-6pm in GST

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Georgia Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ellingen, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 GST

Ellingen, Germany GST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Georgia Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time