Germany
CEST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Bolgatanga, Ghana

Ellingen to Bolgatanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bolgatanga

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bolgatanga, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ellingen, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Bolgatanga, Ghana

Ellingen, Germany Bolgatanga, Ghana
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bolgatanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bolgatanga Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bolagatanga, Bolga, Bolgatanga, Bolgatange, bo er jia tan jia, bolgatang-ga, borugatanga, Болгатанга, Болгатанге, ボルガタンガ, 博爾加坦加, 볼가탕가
Population
54,430
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 47' N Latitude / 0° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233