Germany
CEST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in Kostanay, Kazakhstan

Ellingen to Kostanay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kostanay

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kostanay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ellingen, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 Kostanay, Kazakhstan

Ellingen, Germany Kostanay, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kostanay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kostanay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KSN, Kostanai, Kostanaj, Kostanajus, Kostanay, Kostanaï, Kostanái, Kustanai, Kustanaisk, Kustanaj, Kustanay, Nikolayevsk, Qo'stanay, Qostanai, Qostanaj, Qostanay, Qoʻstanay, koseutanai, kosutanai, ku s ta ni, ku si ta nai, kwstnay, qwstanay, qwstanay qzaqstan, qwstanayy, Κοστανάι, Костанай, Кустанай, Кустанај, Қостанай, قوستانائی, قوستانای, قوستانای، قزاقستان, قۆستانای, كوستناي, กุสตาไน, კოსტანაი, コスタナイ, 庫斯塔奈, 코스타나이
Population
210,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 63° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7