Germany
CEST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 2:30 am02:30 in Mombasa, Kenya

Ellingen to Mombasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mombasa

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ellingen, Germany / 2:30 am02:30 Mombasa, Kenya

Ellingen, Germany Mombasa, Kenya
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254