Germany
CEST
Martinique
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in La Trinite, Martinique

Ellingen to La Trinite call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Trinite

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (La Trinite, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ellingen, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 La Trinite, Martinique

Ellingen, Germany La Trinite, Martinique
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

La Trinite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

La Trinite Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
La Trinite, La Trinité, Trinite, Trinité
Population
15,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 44' N Latitude / 60° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596