Germany
CEST
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Ellingen, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Dzuunharaa, Mongolia

Ellingen to Dzuunharaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dzuunharaa

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Dzuunharaa, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ellingen, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Dzuunharaa, Mongolia

Ellingen, Germany Dzuunharaa, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dzuunharaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Ulaanbaatar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dzuunharaa Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Dzueuenharaa, Dzuunkharaa, Dzüünharaa, Dzüünkharaa, Zuunehkharaa, Зуунэхараа
Population
18,830
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 106° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976