Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shahr Sultan, Pakistan

Ellingen to Shahr Sultan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ellingen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shahr Sultan

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahr Sultan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ellingen, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Shahr Sultan, Pakistan

Ellingen, Germany Shahr Sultan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Shahr Sultan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahr Sultan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
16,166
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 71° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92