Germany
CEST
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ellingen, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

Ellingen to Port Moresby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ellingen which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Port Moresby

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ellingen, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

Ellingen, Germany Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Port Moresby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Port Moresby Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
POM, Po Moresbi, Port Moresby, Port Moresmpi, Port Morsbi, Port Morsbis, Port-Moresbo, Port-Morsbi, Portmorsbi, Portus Moresbiensis, Pot Mosbi, Puerto Moresby, Pò Moresbi, bwrt mwrsby, mo er ci bi gang, mo er zi bi gang, phxrt mxr sbi, porata moraisabi, porta moresbi, poteumoleujeubi, potomoresubi, pwrt mwrsby, Πορτ Μόρεσμπι, Порт Морсби, Порт-Морсби, Порт-Морсбі, Պորտ Մորսբի, פורט מורסבי, بورت مورسبي, صوبہ پورٹ مورسبائی, مورېسبى پورتى, پورت مورسبی, پورٹ مورسبی, پۆرت مۆرسبی, पोर्ट मॉरेस्बी, पोर्ट मोरेस्बी, ਪੋਰਟ ਮੋਰੈਸਬੀ, พอร์ตมอร์สบี, པོ་རོ་ཊི་མོ་རེ་སི་བི།, პორტ-მორზბი, ፖርት ሞርስቢ, ポートモレスビー, 莫尔兹比港, 포트모르즈비
Population
283,733
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 147° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675