Germany
CEST
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
7:30 pm19:30 in Engelskirchen, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in HNP

Engelskirchen to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Engelskirchen which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNP

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Engelskirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Engelskirchen, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 HNP

Engelskirchen, Germany HNP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Engelskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Engelskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehngel'skirkhen, Engel'skirkhen, Engelskirchen, Engelskirkhen, en ge er si ji xing, Енгелскирхен, Енгельскірхен, Энгельскирхен, 恩格尔斯基兴
Population
20,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 7° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49