CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Engelskirchen, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Krasnovishersk, Russia

Engelskirchen to Krasnovishersk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Engelskirchen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Krasnovishersk

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Engelskirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Krasnovishersk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Engelskirchen, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Krasnovishersk, Russia

Engelskirchen, Germany Krasnovishersk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Engelskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Engelskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehngel'skirkhen, Engel'skirkhen, Engelskirchen, Engelskirkhen, en ge er si ji xing, Енгелскирхен, Енгельскірхен, Энгельскирхен, 恩格尔斯基兴
Population
20,786
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 7° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Krasnovishersk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krasnovishersk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnovishersk, Krasnovisjersk, Красновишерск
Population
18,185
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 24' N Latitude / 57° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7