Germany
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Eppingen, Germany is 6:00 pm18:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran

Eppingen to Darreh Shahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Eppingen which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eppingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Eppingen, Germany / 6:00 pm18:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran

Eppingen, Germany Darreh Shahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Eppingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eppingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehppingen, Epingen, Epingenas, Eppingen, abynghn, ai ping gen, apyngn, eppingen, Епинген, Еппінген, Эппинген, إبينغن, اپینگن, ეპინგენი, エッピンゲン, 埃平根
Population
21,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98