Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Flensburg, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Flensburg to Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Flensburg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Flensburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Flensburg, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia

Flensburg, Germany Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Flensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Flensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FLF, Flensboarch, Flensborag, Flensborg, Flensbourg, Flensburg, Flensburga, Flensburgas, Flensburgh, Flensburgo, Flensbuurich, Flensmpournk, Flenzburg, flnsbwrg, flnsbwrgh, flnzbrg, fu lun si bao, furensuburuku, peullenseubuleukeu, phlensaburga, plnsbwrg, Φλένσμπουργκ, Флензбург, Фленсбург, פלנסבורג, فلنزبرگ, فلنسبورغ, فلنسبورگ, ফ্লেন্সবুর্গ, フレンスブルク, 弗伦斯堡, 플렌스부르크
Population
85,838
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 47' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7