Germany
CEST
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of Argentina Time
12:00 am00:00 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in ART

Frankfurt am Main to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Frankfurt am Main which corresponds to 8am-1pm in ART

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frankfurt am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Frankfurt am Main, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 ART

Frankfurt am Main, Germany ART
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Frankfurt am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frankfurt am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FRA, Francfort, Francfort - Frankfurt am Main, Francfort d'o Meno, Francfort del Meno, Francfort sul Main, Francfort-sur-le-Main, Francfòrt sul Main, Francoforte, Francoforte sul Meno, Francofurtum ad Moenum, Francuforti supro Menu, Francuforti suprô Menu, Frankford-on-Main, Frankfort, Frankfort an'n Main, Frankfort an’n Main, Frankfort on the Main, Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt del Main, Frankfurt na Majn, Frankfurt na Majni, Frankfurt nad Menem, Frankfurt nad Mohanem, Frankfurt nad Mohanom, Frankfurt-na-Majne, Frankfurt/Main, Frankfurtas prie Maino, Frankfurte pie Mainas, Frankfurto ce Majno, Frankfurto ĉe Majno, Fráncfort, Fráncfort - Frankfurt am Main, Fráncfort d'o Meno, Fráncfort del Meno, Phran'kphourte, fa lan ke fu, frankfwrt, peulangkeupuleuteu, phryankapharta, prnqpwrt, Φρανκφούρτη, Франкфурт, Франкфурт на Майн, Франкфурт на Мајни, Франкфурт-на-Майне, פרנקפורט, فرانكفورت, فرانکفورت, ফ্র্যাংকফার্ট, แฟรงค์เฟิร์ต, ფრანკფურტ-ამ-მაინი, フランクフルト・アム・マイン, 法兰克福, 프랑크푸르트
Population
650,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time