Germany
CEST
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Lisse, Netherlands

Frankfurt am Main to Lisse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Frankfurt am Main which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lisse

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frankfurt am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lisse, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Frankfurt am Main, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Lisse, Netherlands

Frankfurt am Main, Germany Lisse, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Frankfurt am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frankfurt am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FRA, Francfort, Francfort - Frankfurt am Main, Francfort d'o Meno, Francfort del Meno, Francfort sul Main, Francfort-sur-le-Main, Francfòrt sul Main, Francoforte, Francoforte sul Meno, Francofurtum ad Moenum, Francuforti supro Menu, Francuforti suprô Menu, Frankford-on-Main, Frankfort, Frankfort an'n Main, Frankfort an’n Main, Frankfort on the Main, Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt del Main, Frankfurt na Majn, Frankfurt na Majni, Frankfurt nad Menem, Frankfurt nad Mohanem, Frankfurt nad Mohanom, Frankfurt-na-Majne, Frankfurt/Main, Frankfurtas prie Maino, Frankfurte pie Mainas, Frankfurto ce Majno, Frankfurto ĉe Majno, Fráncfort, Fráncfort - Frankfurt am Main, Fráncfort d'o Meno, Fráncfort del Meno, Phran'kphourte, fa lan ke fu, frankfwrt, peulangkeupuleuteu, phryankapharta, prnqpwrt, Φρανκφούρτη, Франкфурт, Франкфурт на Майн, Франкфурт на Мајни, Франкфурт-на-Майне, פרנקפורט, فرانكفورت, فرانکفورت, ফ্র্যাংকফার্ট, แฟรงค์เฟิร์ต, ფრანკფურტ-ამ-მაინი, フランクフルト・アム・マイン, 法兰克福, 프랑크푸르트
Population
650,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lisse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lisse Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Lisse, Лиссе
Population
22,321
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 4° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31