Germany
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Freilassing, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Puerto Madryn, Argentina

Freilassing to Puerto Madryn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Freilassing which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Puerto Madryn

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Freilassing, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Puerto Madryn, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Freilassing, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Puerto Madryn, Argentina

Freilassing, Germany Puerto Madryn, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Freilassing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Freilassing Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frajlasing, Frajlassing, Fraylasing, Freilassing, QFL, fraylasngh, fraylaysng, frylysng, fu lai la xin, Фрайлассинг, Фрайлассінг, Фрајласинг, Ֆրայլասինգ, فرايلاسنغ, فرایلایسنگ, فریلیسنگ, 弗赖拉辛
Population
15,909
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Puerto Madryn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Madryn Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Madryn, Madrynhyd, Madrynhȳð, PMY, Porth Madryn, Pouerto Madrin, Puehrto-Madrin, Puerto Madrinas, Puerto Madryn, Pureto Madrin, bwyrtw madryn, ma de lin gang, pwrtw madryn, Πουέρτο Μάδριν, Пуэрто-Мадрин, Պուրետո Մադրին, פוארטו מדרין, بويرتو مادرين, پورتو مادرین, 馬德林港
Population
64,555
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' S Latitude / 65° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54