Germany
CEST
KUYT
Kuybyshev Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of Kuybyshev Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Freising, Germany is 9:30 pm21:30 in KUYT

Freising to KUYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Freising which corresponds to 10am-6pm in KUYT

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Freising, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Kuybyshev Time (KUYT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Freising, Germany / 9:30 pm21:30 KUYT

Freising, Germany KUYT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Freising Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Freising Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fraizin'nk, Frajzing, Frayzing, Freising, Freizingas, Freysing, Frisinga, Fryzynga, frayzng, frayzngh, fryzng, fu lai xin, furaijingu, peulaijing, Φράιζινγκ, Фрайзинг, Фрайзінг, Фрајзинг, Ֆրայզինգ, فرايزنغ, فرایزنگ, فریزنگ, フライジング, 弗赖辛, 프라이징
Population
42,570
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 11° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49