Germany
CEST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Friedberg, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tiko, Cameroon

Friedberg to Tiko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Friedberg which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tiko

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tiko, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Friedberg, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Tiko, Cameroon

Friedberg, Germany Tiko, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tiko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tiko Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
TKC, Tiko
Population
55,914
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 04' N Latitude / 9° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237