Germany
CEST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Geilenkirchen, Germany is 4:00 am04:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA

Geilenkirchen to Big Spring call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Geilenkirchen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Big Spring

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Geilenkirchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Geilenkirchen, Germany / 4:00 am04:00 Big Spring, TX, USA

Geilenkirchen, Germany Big Spring, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Geilenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geilenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
GKE, Gajlenkirkhen, Geilenkirchen, Gejlenkirkhen, Jellekerke, gai lun ji xing, ghaylnkyrshn, Гайленкирхен, Гайленкірхен, Гајленкирхен, Гейленкирхен, غايلنكيرشن, گایلن‌کیرشن, 盖伦基兴
Population
28,334
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1