Germany
CEST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Gescher, Germany is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba

Gescher to Sagua de Tanamo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gescher which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sagua de Tanamo

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gescher, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT () (Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gescher, Germany / 5:30 pm17:30 Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba

Gescher, Germany Sagua de Tanamo, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gescher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gescher Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gascheri, Gasgeri, Gescher, Gesher, Gāscheri, Gāsgeri, ge she er, ghyshr, gshr, Гешер, غيشر, گشر, 格舍尔
Population
17,115
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sagua de Tanamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sagua de Tanamo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Sagua de Tanamo, Sagua de Temamo, Sagua de Tánamo
Population
18,282
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' N Latitude / 75° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53