Germany
CET
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:00 am07:00 in Gescher, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Turgutreis, Turkey

Gescher to Turgutreis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gescher which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Turgutreis

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gescher, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Gescher, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Turgutreis, Turkey

Gescher, Germany Turgutreis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gescher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gescher Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gascheri, Gasgeri, Gescher, Gesher, Gāscheri, Gāsgeri, ge she er, ghyshr, gshr, Гешер, غيشر, گشر, 格舍尔
Population
17,115
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90