Germany
CEST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Goch, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Maracaju, Brazil

Goch to Maracaju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Goch which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Maracaju

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Maracaju, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Goch, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Maracaju, Brazil

Goch, Germany Maracaju, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Maracaju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracaju Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maracaju, Maracajú, Marakazhu, Marakazu, ma la ka ru, marakaju, Маракажу, Մարակաժու, মারাকাজু, მარაკაჟუ, 馬拉卡茹
Population
22,690
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' S Latitude / 55° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55